Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us

Timber Yielding Tissue Culture Plants

  • Teak Tissue Culture Plants

    Teak Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Tectona grandis

    Common Name : Indian Teak, Sagwan

    Clone : Tissue cultured “Ag Biovera”

    Soil Specific : Deep, well-drained alluvial soils with soil pH is 6.5 – 7.5

    Climate : Prefers moist, warm tropical climate. The optimum temperature between 13- 44 °C for its better growth

  • Ceylon Rosewood Tissue Culture Plants

    Ceylon Rosewood Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Albizia odoratissima

    Common Name : Ceylon Rosewood

    Soil Specific : Well-drained deep moist soils

    Climate : Temperature between 15 – 50 °C

    Spacing : 12 feetX12 feet

  • Acacia X Mangium Tissue Culture Plants

    Acacia X Mangium Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Acacia X mangium

    Common Name : Brown Salwood

    Soil Specific : Rocky and alluvial soils with pH range from 4.5 to 8.0

    Climate : Temperature between 5°C to 45°C

    Spacing : 9 Feet X 9 Feet

  • Agarwood Tissue Culture Plants

    Agarwood Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Aquilaria malaccensis

    Common Name : Agarwood

    Soil Specific : Grows well in hilly areas greater than 750 meters above sea level.

    Climate : The temperature ranges from 20 °C to 33 ° C at an average.

    Spacing : 12 feet X 12 feet

  • Red Sanders Tissue Culture Plants

    Red Sanders Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Pterocarpus santalinus

    Common Name : Red sanders, Rakt Chandan

    Soil Specfic : Well drained red soils with gravelled loam

    Climate : Dry Hot Climate

    Spacing : 12 feet X 12 feet

  • Sandalwood Tissue Culture Plants

    Sandalwood Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Santalum album

    Common Name : Safed Chandan, Chandan, Sandalwood, Sree- Ghandham, Gandhapu Chekka

    Soil Specific : Well-drained soils having good organic matter. However, red sandy loam soils are best for their growth and yield. The soil pH is 6.5 to 7.5.

    Climate : Hot and humid climatic conditions.

    Spacing : 12 feet X 12 feet

  • Bamboo Tissue Culture Plants

    Bamboo Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Bambusa vulgaris

    Common Name : Bamboo, Veduru

    Soil Specific : Well drained sandy loam to clay loam soils with pH range of 4.5 to 6.0. Rocky soils are not suitable for bamboo cultivation.

    Climate : Tropical to warm temperate climatic conditions.

    Spacing : Generally, 4 m X 4 m

  • Paulownia Tissue Culture Plants

    Paulownia Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Paulownia sps

    Common Name : Kiri

    Soil Specific : Most appropriate and recommended are light, well drained and sandy soils with pH from 5.0 to 8.9

    Climate : The optimal temperatures suitable for maximal growth are in the range of 24°C-33°C

    Spacing : 12 feet X 12 feet


Enquiry Now


Looking for Product Name ?