Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us

Plants

Fruit Tissue Culture Plants


  • Fig Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific name : Ficus carica

    Common Name : Fig, Anjeer

    Cultivar : Deanna, suitable for drying & processing

    Soil Specific : Generally deep, non-alkaline clay loam soil but soil with well-draining property and good water holding capacity is ideal. optimum soil pH is 5.5 – 8.0

    Climate : Deanna, suitable for drying & processing

  • Banana Tissue Culture Plants

    Packaging Type : 4”X6” Polybags

    Soil Specific : Rich loamy soil With A PH Level Between 6-7.5

    Scientific Name : Musa sps

    Common Name : banana

    Soil Specific : Wide range of soils of good drainage and adequate fertility with pH range is 6.0 - 7.5. But, the deep and rich loamy

  • Dragon Fruit Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Hylocereus undatus

    Common Name : Dragon fruit, Pitahaya

    Soil Specific : Wide range of soils from sandy loam to clay loam with soil pH of 5.5 to 7.0

    Climate : Varied temperature however tropical climatic region is best

    Spacing : 2m X 2m

  • Blueberry Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Vaccinium corymbosum

    Common Name : Blue berry, Avurinelli, Nilabadari, Fall sa

    Soil Specific : Soils which are highly acidic, fertile, aerated, moist and well-drained along with optimal soil pH range is 4.0 to 5.5

    Climate : Controlled environment for better growth

    Spacing : Plant spacing should be 80 cm in between rows and 3meter aisles

  • Strawberry Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Fragaria × ananassa

    Common Name : Strawberry

    Soil Specific : Well-drained medium loam soil, rich in organic matter(humus) because of 70-90 % of its roots found in the top 15 cm soil.It grows well on soil with pH 5.0-7.5.

    Climate : Controlled climatic conditions and hilly and cold areas

    Spacing : Generally 30cm x 60cm


Medicinal Tissue Culture Plants



Timber Yielding Tissue Culture Plants



Spiritual & Medicinal Tissue Culture Plants



Flower Tissue Culture Plants



Spices Tissue Culture Plants


  • Dwarf Curry Leaf Plant

    Scientific Name : Murraya sps

    Common Name : Dwarf curry leaf

    Soil Specific : Red sandy loam soil is suitable for its cultivation but should have good draining properties. Soil pH is 5.6 to 6.0

    Climate : Grows well in dry climates. The ideal temperature range for Curry Leaf farming is around 16-37°C. 

    Spacing : Around 90 to 120 cm.

  • Vanilla Tissue Culture Plants

    Scientific Name : Vanilla planifolia

    Common Name : Vanilla

    Soil Specific : Grows well in loose and friable soils with any of loamy texture.However, it requires high organic matter content in the soil for better yield.The required soil pH range for Vanilla cultivation is 6.5

    Climate : Warm and humid conditions. a temperature range of 25°C to 34°C is best for vanilla cultivation.

    Spacing : 6 Feet X 8 Feet


Looking for Product Name ?